SHOW |
DATE |
|
JUDGE |
||
Boston & District C S |
Thur 3/1/19 |
Ch |
NO CC’s.Mrs Kathy Lane |
|
|
Manchester |
Sun 20/1/19 |
Ch |
Mrs Margaret Wildman |
|
|
M&W of E GDC |
Sun 3/2/19 |
O |
Jim Sneddon (F/B) |
Donna Shadbolt(colours) |
BIS Caroline Friend Rees |
Northern GDC |
Sun 3/3/19 |
Ch |
Mrs Cath Gilbert (D) |
Miss Paula Jacobs(B) |
Mr Ken Toohey (Ref) |
CRUFTS |
Fri 8/3/19 |
Ch |
Mr J Horswell |
|
|
GDB & OA |
Sat 30/3/19 |
Ch |
Mrs Elaine Hyde (D) |
Mr Mick Harrison (B) |
Mrs PM Townend (Ref) |
S Western GDC |
Sun 7/4/19 |
Ch |
Ms Janet Brooker (D) |
Mr Alan Cutter Snr (B) |
Mrs Ann Bell (Ref) |
Scottish GDC |
Sat 13/4/19 |
Ch |
Mr John Dyson (D) |
Mrs Maria McGuiness(B) |
Mrs Judith Greig (Ref) |
W&PB A of Wales |
Sat 20/4/19 |
Ch |
Mr K Baldwin |
|
|
GDC of Wales |
Sat 20/4/19 |
O |
Ms Jill Cranfield |
|
|
WELKS |
Sun 28/4/19 |
Ch |
Mrs Joan Toohey |
|
|
E of England GDC |
Sun 5/5/19 |
L |
Mr Jonathan Daltry |
|
|
B’ham National DS |
Thur 9/5/19 |
Ch |
Mrs M Gonzalbo* |
|
|
Scottish KC |
Sat 18/5/19 |
Ch |
Mrs Samantha Dolby |
|
|
Bath CS |
Sat 25/5/19 |
Ch |
Mr Adam Chappell |
|
|
Southern Counties |
Sat 1/6/19 |
Ch |
Mr Jason Hoke(USA) |
|
|
Three Counties AS |
Fri 7/6/19 |
Ch |
Mrs Janis King |
|
|
Border Union AS |
Sun 16/6/19 |
Ch |
Mr K A Nathan |
|
|
Scottish GDC |
Sun 16/6/19 |
O |
Mr Chris Bithell |
|
|
Blackpool |
Sun 23/6/19 |
Ch |
Mr R Oliveira * |
|
|
Northern GDC |
Sun 23/6/19 |
O |
Mr Phil Kirby (Jaqukir) |
|
|
Windsor |
Fri 28/6/19 |
Ch |
Mrs Mandy Bithell |
|
|
E of England GDC |
Fri 5/7/19 |
O |
Mr Josh Henderson |
|
|
E of Eng AS |
Fri 5/7/19 |
Ch |
Mr Ronnie Lawton * |
|
|
NW & PBS |
Sat 13/7/19 |
Ch |
Mr Rick Day |
|
|
Leeds |
Fri 26/7/19 |
Ch |
Mrs Ann Lunt |
|
|
M&W of EGDC |
Sun 28/7/19 |
O |
Mr Roger Cruden |
|
|
The Great Dane Club |
Sat 3/8/19 |
L |
Miss Lissa Charles |
|
|
The Great Dane Club |
Sun 4/8/19 |
Ch |
Mr Scott Pearson (D)* |
Mrs Marie Duckworth (B) |
Mr Pat Jacobs(Ref) |
Paignton |
Mon 5/8/19 |
Ch |
Mrs Sally Lewis |
|
|
Bournemouth |
Sat 10/8/19 |
Ch |
Mr Stuart Mallard |
|
|
Pennine GDC |
Sun 11/8/19 |
Ch |
Mrs Sue Hewart- |
Mrs Mickey Ramsey (B) |
|
Welsh KC |
Sat 17/8/19 |
Ch |
Mr Andre Van Den Broek (Ned) |
|
|
SKC |
Sat 24/8/19 |
Ch |
Mr Ian Shadbolt |
|
|
City of Birmingham |
Sat 31/8/19 |
Ch |
Mrs A J Flower |
|
|
Richmond |
Sat 7/9/19 |
Ch |
Mrs Pam Price |
|
|
Darlington |
Sat 14/9/19 |
Ch |
Mrs Jean Pratt |
|
|
Penine GDC |
Sat 14/9/19 |
O |
Mrs Bev Grierson |
|
|
Driffield AS |
Thur 19/9/19 |
Ch |
Mrs Andrea Lowood- |
|
|
Belfast |
Sun 29/9/19 |
Ch |
Mr Robin Searle |
||
E of England GDC |
Sun 6/10/19 |
Ch |
Mr Peter King (D) |
Mrs Leanna Lewis (B) |
Mrs JD Pratt (Ref) |
South Wales KA |
Sat 12/10/19 |
Ch |
Mrs Y Byrne* |
|
|
DOTY(GDC of W) |
Sun 20/10/19 |
O |
Mr Ken Toohey (D) |
Mr Pat Jacobs (B) |
|
Midland Counties CS |
Sun 27/10/19 |
Ch |
Mr G Flyckt- |
|
|
W & PBA of Scotland |
Sat 2/11/19 |
Ch |
Mr Ric Beall |
|
|
Scottish GDC |
Sat 2/11/19 |
O |
Mrs Ann Bliss |
|
|
GDB & OA |
Sat 2/11/19 |
O |
Mrs Sarah Nelson- |
Ms Joanne Flanagan (B) |
|
The Great Dane Club |
Sat 2/11/19 |
O |
Mrs Michelle Leeper Nevin |
|
|
S Western GDC |
Sun10/11/19 |
O |
Mrs Tina Teese |
|
|
GDC of Wales |
Sat 23/11/19 |
Ch |
Miss H Laidlaw (D) |
Mrs J Grieg (B) |
Mrs SA Lewis (Ref) |
M & W of E GDC |
Sun 8/12/19 |
Ch |
Mrs M Ramsay (D) |
Mrs J Brooker (B) |
Ms Liz Cook (Ref) |
LKA |
Sun 15/12/19 |
Ch |
Mr Ken Humphries |
|
|
CRUFTS 2020 |
Fri 8/3/20 |
Ch |
Mrs Z Thorn Andrews |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SAME VENUE CLASH of DATES *Approved by the Kennel Club to award Challenge Certificates for the first time. All show dates have been taken from Kennel Gazette, or KC Website publish by the Kennel Club or provided by the show society themselves. The Midland & West of England Great Dane Club can not be held responsible for any inaccuracies. |
|||||
|
Shows & Judges for 2019
UPDATED 24/8/2019