|
|
|
BIS: Bithells CH BOURNTWYN BY MY SIDE JW,JUDGE Roger Cruden, BOS: Bithells BOURNTWYN RAGS TO RICHES being handled here by Hilary Baker For more pictures go to Gallery |
BVIS: Ingrams DAINMAJIK THE SORCERESS ShCM |
RBIS: Cranfields CRANFIELDS ZEFATHERS SWEET CHILD O’MINE BJWNL19 BPIS: Cranfields SANTANNA DAZZLING SPIRIT AT ZEFATHER Handled here by MaxineAabbott |
Main Show - |
Stakes Classes - |
BEST BITCH & BEST IN SHOW: BITHELLS CH BOURNTWYN BY MY SIDE JW BEST DOG & BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW: BITHELLS BOURNTWYN RAGS TO RICHES RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: CRANFIELDS ZEFATHERS SWEET CHILD O’MINE BJWNL19 BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: CRANFIELDS SANTANNA DAZZLING SPIRIT AT ZEFATHER BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: INGRAMS DAINMAJIK THE SORCERESS ShCM |
BEST IN STAKES: ABBOTTS NIKAMI THE LYRICAL ShCM BEST PUPPY IN STAKES: CRANFIELDS SANTANNA DAZZLING SPIRIT AT ZEFATHER |
Open Show Judge: MrRoger Cruden |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
DOGS |
|
BITCHES |
|
CLASS 1 - |
|
CLASS 17 - |
1st |
Flanagans Dainmajik Dante for Soupury |
1st |
Ingrams Dainmajik The Sorceresss ShCM |
|
|
2nd |
Humphries Jaydania Georgia of Bengrafton ShCM |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 2 - |
|
CLASS 19 - |
1st |
Barnetts Dainoak Dreams of Blue |
1st |
Cranfields Santanna Dazzling Spirit At Zefather |
2nd |
Bakers Sensidane All In With Preveli |
|
|
3rd |
Henshalls Clachas Zipper De Dodar |
|
|
Res |
Harrisons Dhaliwalhof Oakwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 3 - |
|
CLASS 20 - |
|
Absent |
1st. |
Page & Concannons Glamour Girl v Rosherta At Novavida(Imp Ned) |
|
|
2nd |
Abbotts Nikami Serenade |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 4 - |
|
CLASS 21 - |
1st |
Mackenzies Carsan Vincent |
1st |
Cranfields Zefathers Sweet Child O’Mine BJWNL19 |
|
|
2nd |
Mackenzies Carsan Savanna |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 5 - |
|
CLASS 22 - |
1st |
Hardings Quicksilver Delta Velorum at Daneheart(Imp) |
1st |
Southgates Empress Elvira V Rosherta JW (Imp) |
|
|
2nd |
Bliss’ Calchas Yodella Over Stagbatch |
|
CLASS 6 - |
|
CLASS 23 - |
|
No entries |
1st |
Cranfields Santanna Dazzling Spirit At Zefather |
|
|
2nd |
Abbotts Nikami Serenade |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 7 - |
|
CLASS 24 - |
1st |
Mackenzies Carsan Vincent |
|
No entries |
2nd |
Ingrams Allours Majik of Dainmajik |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 8 - |
|
CLASS 25 - |
1st |
Robinsons Preveli Be Yourself |
1st |
Cranfields Zefathers Sweet Child O’Mine BJWNL19 |
2nd |
Bliss & Hitchams Joopstar The Sovereign |
2nd |
Southgates Empress Elvira V Rosherta JW (Imp) |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 9 - |
|
CLASS 26 - |
1st |
Griffin & Griersons Griffindane Athos |
1st |
Abbotts Nikami The Lyrical ShCM |
2nd |
Wallis Adoreadane Just That Jazz For Danojan |
2nd |
Barratts Bourntwyn Presleys Girl By Rioco |
|
|
3rd |
Whites Jutlander’s Are You ready JW (Imp Den) |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 10 - |
|
CLASS 27 - |
|
No entries |
1st. |
Bithells Ch Bourntwyn By My side JW |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 11 - |
|
CLASS 28 - |
1st |
Barnetts Dainoak Dreams of Blue |
|
Absent |
2nd |
Bliss & Hitchams Joopstar The Sovereign |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 12 - |
|
CLASS 29 - |
1st |
Bithells Bourntwyn Rags To Riches |
1st |
Cranfields Zefathers Sweet Child O’Mine BJWNL19 |
2nd |
Ingrams Dainmajik The Wizard(AI) |
2nd |
Ingrams Dainmajik The Sorceresss ShCM |
3rd |
Robinsons Preveli Be Yourself |
3rd |
Barratts Bourntwyn Presleys Girl By Rioco |
Res |
Harrisons Dhaliwalhof Oakwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 13 - |
|
CLASS 30 - |
|
Absent |
|
No entries |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 14 - |
|
CLASS 31 - |
1st |
Cooks Ziran Zlatko |
1st. |
Bliss’ Calchas Yodella Over Stagbatch |
2nd |
Hardings Quicksilver Delta Velorum at Daneheart(Imp) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 15 - |
|
CLASS 32 - |
|
No entries |
|
Absent |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 16 - |
|
CLASS 33 - |
|
No entries |
1st |
Southgates Empress Elvira V Rosherta JW (Imp) |
|
|
2nd |
Page & Concannons Glamour Girl v Rosherta At Novavida(Imp Ned) |
|
|
3rd |
Mackenzies Ccarsan Madame Cheng |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 17 - |
|
CLASS 34 - |
1st |
Wallis Adoreadane Just That Jazz For Danojan |
|
No entries |
2nd |
Bliss & Hitchams Joopstar The Sovereign |
|
|
|
BEST DOG Bithells Bourntwyn Rags To Riches RESERVE BEST DOG Ingrams Dainmajik The Wizard(AI) BEST PUPPY DOG Barnetts Dainoak Dreams of Blue BEST VETERAN DOG Flanagans Dainmajik Dante for Soupury |
|
BEST BITCH Bithells Ch Bourntwyn By My side JW RESERVE BEST BITCH Cranfields Zefathers Sweet Child O’Mine BJWNL19 BEST PUPPY BITCH Cranfields Santanna Dazzling Spirit At Zefather BEST VETERAN BITCH Ingrams Dainmajik The Sorceresss ShCM |
|
CLASS 33 - |
|
|
1st |
Bithells Brace |
|
|
|
CLASS 34 - |
|
|
THE PETER RUSSELL MEMORIAL SPECIAL STAKES Judge: Mr Shaun Creamer |
|||
|
|||
|
CLASS A - |
|
|
1st |
Cranfields Santanna Dazzling Spirit At Zefather |
|
|
2nd |
Abbotts Nikami Serenade |
|
|
3rd |
Bakers Sensidane All In With Preveli |
|
|
Res |
Henshalls Clachas Zipper De Dodar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS B - |
|
|
1st |
Barratts Bourntwyn Presleys Girl By Rioco |
|
|
2nd |
Southgates Empress Elvira V Rosherta JW (Imp) |
|
|
3rd |
Mackenzies Carsan Vincent |
|
|
Res |
Bliss’ Calchas Yodella Over Stagbatch |
|
|
VHC |
Cranfields Zefathers Sweet Child O’Mine BJWNL19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS C - |
|
|
1st. |
Abbotts Nikami The Lyrical ShCM |
|
|
2nd |
Bithells Bourntwyn Rags To Riches |
|
|
3rd |
Whites Jutlander’s Are You ready JW (Imp Den) |
|
|
Res |
Ingrams Dainmajik The Wizard(AI) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BEST in STAKES Abbotts Nikami The Lyrical ShCM BEST PUPPY in STAKES: Cranfields Santanna Dazzling Spirit At Zefather |