|
|
|
RES. BEST IN SHOW, BEST OPP SEX & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW(LEFT) BEST IN SHOW(CENTRE) BEST VETERAN IN SHOW(RIGHT) |
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW |
BEST IN SHOW: LAWSON & HUNTERS DROOLAKISS MANSON
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW: THOMPSONS DARRINGTON RUMOUR HAS’IT
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: THOMPSONS DARRINGTON RUMOUR HAS’IT
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: THOMPSONS DARRINGTON RUMOUR HAS’IT
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: FLANAGAN & HEALS SOUPURY SHAKEN NOT STIRRED
2013 MEMBERS LIMITED SHOW RESULTS
Saturday 27th July 2013
Venue: Baginton Village Hall, Baginton, Coventry
Limit Show Judge: Mr Lee Reynolds (Etterbern)
Stakes Judge: Mr.David Simpson (Renescent)
Limit Show Judge: Mr Lee Reynolds (Etterbern) |
|||
|
DOGS |
|
BITCHES |
|
CLASS 1 - |
|
CLASS 17 - |
1st. |
Flanagan & Heals Soupury Shaken not Stirred |
1st. |
Flanagan & Heals Diamondanes Fabia for Soupury |
2nd. |
Battersby’s Internos the Heavyweight |
2nd. |
|
3rd. |
Battersby & Williams Internos Arizona ShCM |
3rd. |
|
Res. |
Scarsbrooks Ebonory Ready to Rumble |
Res. |
|
Vhc. |
|
Vhc. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 2 - |
|
CLASS 19 - |
1st. |
No entries |
1st. |
Waltons Ravendane krazy Kolours |
2nd. |
|
2nd. |
Burtons Ravendane Enchanting Dream at Elbarevol |
3rd. |
|
3rd. |
Abbotts Nikami Exotic Spice |
Res. |
|
Res. |
Cranfields Zefather’s Private Dancer |
Vhc. |
|
Vhc. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 3 - |
|
CLASS 20 - |
1st. |
Prices Leamap Chivas Regal |
1st. |
Thomsons Darrington Rumour Has It |
2nd. |
DISQUALIFIED Pavarinis Ravendane Culseandanes Designed |
2nd. |
Prices Leamap Iron Maiden |
3rd. |
|
3rd. |
Wrights Leirumdane Annie Oakley |
Res. |
|
|
|
Vhc. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 4 - |
|
CLASS 21 - |
1st. |
Cookes Lagarada’s Forever N A Day at Tantallon (Imp USA) |
1st. |
Pococks Tamzdane Whoopie Pie |
2nd. |
Woodfines Max’s Macniall at Jildadanes |
2nd. |
Humphries Jaydania Georgia of Bengrafton |
3rd |
Pitters Rayjen Mr Baileys |
3rd. |
Griersons Jaydania Wyoming |
|
|
Res |
Wheelers Jaydania Virginia |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 5 - |
|
CLASS 22 - |
1st |
Stantons Vanmore Building Bridges |
1st. |
Absent |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 6 - |
|
CLASS 23 - |
1st. |
Cookes Lagarada’s Forever N A Day at Tantallon (Imp USA) |
1st. |
Battersby & Williams Internos Cozi Fan Tutte |
2nd |
DISQUALIFIED Ravendane Culseandanes Designed |
2nd |
Abbotts Nikami Exotic Spice |
|
|
3rd |
Wrights Leirumdane Katie Elder |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 7 - |
|
CLASS 24 - |
1st. |
Parks Rayjen Texas Holdem |
1st. |
Pococks Tamzdane Whoopie Pie |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 8 - |
|
CLASS 25 - |
1st. |
Mansell & Jones Droolakiss Ezze Tiger |
1st |
Waltons Ravendane Wizadora |
|
|
2nd |
Lawson & Hunters Droolakiss Kerfuffle |
|
|
3rd |
Burtons Dornoir Wyrd at Elbarevol |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 9 - |
|
CLASS 26 - |
1st. |
Lawson & Hunters Droolakiss Manson |
1st |
Thomsons Ravendane Perfection at Darrington |
2nd |
Roses Internos Bojangles |
2nd |
Cranfields Zefather’s Double Secret |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 10 - |
|
CLASS 27 - |
1st |
Cranfields Zefather Mastermind |
1st. |
All absent |
2nd |
Warings Ravendane Equinox at Elleyenda |
2nd. |
|
3rd |
Flanagan & Heals Dainmajik the Enchanter for Soupury |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 11 - |
|
CLASS 28 - |
|
No Entries |
|
No Entries |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 12 - |
|
CLASS 29 - |
1st |
Cranfields Zefather Mastermind |
1st |
Ingrams Dainmajik the Sorceress |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 13 - |
|
CLASS 30 - |
1st |
Lawson & Hunters Droolakiss Manson |
1st |
Lawson & Hunters Droolakiss Kerfuffle |
2nd |
Ingrams Dainmajik the Alchemist |
|
|
3rd |
Mansell & Jones Droolakiss Ezze Tiger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 14 - |
|
CLASS 31 - |
1st. |
Battersby & Williams Internos Arizona ShCM |
1st. |
Burtons Dornoir Wyrd at Elbarevol |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 15 - |
|
CLASS 32 - |
1st. |
Prices Leamap Chivas Regal |
|
All absent |
2nd. |
Battersby’s Internos the Heavyweight |
|
|
3rd. |
Parks Rayjen Texas Holdem |
|
|
Res. |
Pitters Rayjen Mr Baileys |
|
|
Vhc. |
Roses Renescent Haut La Couture |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 16 - |
|
CLASS 33 - |
1st. |
Parks Rayjen Refuse to Bend |
|
All absent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 17 - |
|
CLASS 34 - |
1st |
Warings Ravendane Equinox at Elleyenda |
|
No Entries |
2nd |
Staplefords Madjax the Lothario |
|
|
|
BEST DOG Lawson & Hunters Droolakiss Manson RESERVE BEST DOG Ingrams Dainmajik the Alchemist BEST PUPPY DOG Prices Leamap Chivas Regal |
|
BEST BITCH Thomsons Darrington Rumour Has It RESERVE BEST BITCH Ingrams Dainmajik the Sorceress BEST PUPPY BITCH Thomsons Darrington Rumour Has It |
|
CLASS 33 - |
|
|
|
CLASS 34 - |
|
|
|
BEST IN SHOW: Lawson & Hunters Droolakiss Manson BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW: Thomsons Darrington Rumour Has It RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Thomsons Darrington Rumour Has It BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Thomsons Darrington Rumour Has It BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: Flanagan & Heals Soupury Shaken not Stirred |
||
THE PETER RUSSELL MEMORIAL PUPPY, NOVICE & YEARLING STAKES Judge: Mr.David Simpson (Renescent) |
|||
|
|||
BEST in STAKES & RES BEST in STAKES & BEST PUPPY in STAKES |
|||
|
CLASS 37 - No Entries |
|
CLASS 40 - 1st. Abbotts Nikami Exotic Spice 2nd. Cranfields Zefather’s Private Dancer 3rd. Waltons Ravendane krazy Kolours Res. Burtons Ravendane Enchanting Dream at Elbarevol |
|
CLASS 38 - No Entries |
|
CLASS 41 - No Entries |
|
CLASS 39 - 1st DISQUALIFIED. Pavarinis Ravendane Culseandanes Designed |
|
CLASS 42 - All Absent |
|
CLASS 43 - 1st. Parks Rayjen Texas Holdem 2nd. Roses Internos Bojangles |
|
CLASS 44 - All Absent |
|
CLASS 45 - 1st. Parks Rayjen Refuse to Bend |
|
CLASS 46 - 1st. Humphries Jaydania Georgia of Bengrafton 2nd. Griersons Jaydania Wyoming 3rd Waltons Ravendane Wizadora Res. Pococks Tamzdane Whoopie Pie VHC. Wheelers Jaydania Virginia. |
BEST in STAKES Humphries Jaydania Georgia of Bengrafton RESERVE BEST IN STAKES Parks Rayjen Texas Holdem BEST PUPPY in STAKES Abbotts Nikami Exotic Spice RESERVE BEST PUPPY in STAKES Cranfields Zefather’s Private Dancer BEST NOVICE in STAKES Parks Rayjen Texas Holdem RESERVE BEST NOVICE in STAKES Roses Internos Bojangles BEST YEARLING in STAKES Humphries Jaydania Georgia of Bengrafton RESERVE BEST YEARLING in STAKES Griersons Jaydania Wyoming |
|||