2009 COLOUR FORMAT OPEN SHOW Results
Date: Saturday 7th February 2009 Venue: Connexion Ryton-
Judges:
Fawn & Brindle: Ms Jacqui Williams
Blue Black H'quin & Mantle: Mrs Yvonne McGlynn
BIS & Veteran: Mr Bill Browne-
FAWN- |
|
CLASS 1 - 1st HURST HOOKER & LOCKEY's GARSAK SIR VINCENTE |
CLASS 8 - Absent |
CLASS 2 - 1st JACOBS' DEVARRO RAMSAY THE REBEL AT KAZABBIE 2nd McGUINNESS' DINAHTRON I AM LEGEND 3rd McGUINNESS & McDONNELL's DINAHTRON SCOTT OF ANTARTIC AT TRIJONDANE |
CLASS 9 - 1st DAY & FRY's MERRIBOX HEAVEN SENT TO JANRICHE 2nd DREW's LINDEEFAY SHE'S SO LOVELY 3rd THURLBY's JUSTINIAN CHINA ROSE Res HOGARTH's SUNLIND SUMMER LOVIN VHC LAWSON & HUNTER's DINAHTRON MAID OF HONOUR AT DROOLAKISS |
CLASS 3 - 1st BATES' DANEMOOR ARMANI 2nd BUTT's JADEINARE'S STOMP THE YARD 3rd COX's DORNOIR CHARLES |
CLASS 10 - 1st DAY & FRY's MERRYBOX LOVE AFFAIR WITH JANRICHE 2nd CRANFIELD's ROUCANDANE MY ONLY SUNSHINE FOR ZEFATHER 3rd SMITH's VAVAVOOM BORN TO BE FAWN Res MONAGHAN's VEENDAM A WHISPERED PROMISE VHC BATES' DANEMOOR ARBELLA |
CLASS 4 - 1st ROBERTS' ARONDYKE ABSENT MINDED JW 2ndBISHTON's JAYDANIA BUDDY HOLLY 3rd BURTON & ARCHER's DEVARRO WORLD CUP WILL Res LE PAGE's JAYDANIA EDDIE COCHRAN |
CLASS 11 - 1st LORD & LEWIS' AXEFORD MYSTIFY FOR HECKLEHAZE 2nd BARRATT's FALKEIRA SPIRIT OF DESTINY 3rd RITCHENS' DAINWOODS STORM LILLY TO BRANELLA |
CLASS 5 - 1st VAN TONDER's VAVAVOOM THE SENTINEL 2nd TEESE's SELMALDA STAY FREE FOR TEESEEDANE 3rd KEYTE's TANTALLON ABSOLUTE ICE |
CLASS 12 - 1st MANNS' ALAHMAX THIS MUST BE LOVE 2nd TEESE's TEESEEDANE TRULY ALVENIA 3rd MERWICK's SAALAN STORM POWER |
CLASS 6 - 1st BISHTON's JAYDANIA JIMMY RUFFIN 2nd McGUINNESS & McDONNELL's DINAHTRON SON OF A GUN (AI) 3rd TOOHEY's JAYDANIA SUN TAN Res GRAY & CUTTER's GARSAK SIR FRANKLIN VHC SUMMERS' TOSCADE TOUCH OF CLASS |
CLASS 13 - 1st GRAY's CALOMAR RUBY ROCK STAR 2nd CRANFIELD's ROUCANDANE TOTAL FLAME FOR ZEFATHER 3rd HOGARTH's SAMANI LAMMTARA AT SUNLIND |
CLASS 7 - 1st HURST HOOKER & LOCKEY's CH. GARSAK SIR ALFIE |
CLASS 14 - 1st KINGSNORTH's ALAHMAX LOVE ON THE ROCKS AT STARTOBE 2nd THURLBY's JUSTINIAN ENGLISH ROSE |
BEST DOG IN COLOUR HURST HOOKER & LOCKEY's CH GARSAK SIR ALFIE RESERVE BEST DOG IN COLOUR BISHTON's JAYDANIA JIMMY RUFFIN BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR DAY & FRY's MERRYBOX HEAVEN SENT TO JANRICHE |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR LORD & LEWIS' AXEFORD MYSTIFY FOR HECKLEHAZE RESERVE BEST BITCH IN COLOUR DAY & FRY’S MERRYBOX HEAVEN SENT TO JANRICHE |
BRINDLE - |
|
CLASS 15 - 1st McGUINNESS & McDONNELL's DINAHTRON TIGERLAND 2nd ROAN's, LINDEEFAY TAKE ME HOME TO CARBARLINE |
CLASS 21 - 1st BISHTON's JAYDANIA MISS ELLI 2nd JACOBS' DEVARRO TAYLOR'D TO FIT KAZABBIE |
CLASS 16 - 1st WOOD's ROUCANDANE THE CLANSMAN |
CLASS 22 - 1st MONAGHAN's VEENDAM A WHISPER IN THE WIND |
CLASS 17 - 1st ELLIS & DUNCALF's DAINWOOD STORM CADET |
CLASS 23 - 1st HAYNES' CARERRA KALAMITY JANE |
CLASS 18 - 1st SHERRINGHAM's DEVARRO BOND BEXCELLED |
CLASS 24 - 1st HAMILTON’s DEVARRO RAIN SHADOW |
CLASS 19 - Absent |
CLASS 25 - Absent |
CLASS 20 - 1st HARRISON's EMANEAZ PURE STAR ATRACTION |
CLASS 26 - 1st DREW's HOTA HAI AT LINDEEFAY 2nd HARRISON's EMANEAZ PURE SWEET SUCCESS |
BEST DOG IN COLOUR HARRISON’S EMANEAZ PURE STAR ATTRACTION RESERVE BEST DOG IN COLOUR WOOD’S ROUCANDANE THE CLANSMAN BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR JAYDANIA MISS ELLI |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR DREW.S HOTA HAI AT LINDEEFAY RESERVE BEST BITCH IN COLOUR JAYDANIA MISS ELLI |
BLUE - |
|
CLASS 27 - 1st WINYARD's ALCHERA TAKE A CHANCE ON ME 2nd ROSE's INTERNOS BOJANGLES 3rd PRICE & WILKINSON's HAWTONDANES BLUE DIAMOND |
CLASS 33 - 1st WALTON's RAVENDANE RED ICON 2nd COLLETT's FOALDOWN TEMPTRESS 3rd BATES' DANEMOOR MAYBELLINE Res FULLER's DAINOAK DUCHESS |
CLASS 28 - No Entries |
CLASS 34 - 1st WINYARD's ALCHERA GIMME GIMME GIMME |
CLASS 29 - 1st LAWSON & HUNTER's ALTUSDANE JOHNNY B GOODE FOR DROOLAKISS 2nd HUME's DORNOIR FERGUS AT OSKARAHMAX |
CLASS 35 - 1st LAWSON & HUNTER's ALTUSDANE DONT PASS ME BY 2nd MIDDLETON's DORNOIR FIALL |
CLASS 30 - 1st ROWE's SANFTERIESEN SOLTE SIEN |
CLASS 36 - 1st PARK's RAYJEN ACE OF HEARTS |
CLASS 31 - 1st SCARSBROOK & LAWTON's RAVENDANE RED RUM 2nd COLLETT;s FOALDOWN AMERICAN XPRESS 3rd DAVIES' VANDERZAR HENRY I AM |
CLASS 37 - No Entries |
CLASS 32 - 1st WINYARD's ALCHERA ONCE IN A BLUE MOON |
CLASS 38 - 1st SIMPSON’S, RENESCENT I DREAMED A DREAM |
BEST DOG IN COLOUR LAWSON & HUNTER's ALTUSDANE JOHNNY BE GOOD RESERVE BEST DOG IN COLOUR SCARSBROOK & LAWTON's RAVENDANE RED RUM BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR WINYARD’S ALCHERA GIME GIMME GIMME |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR PARK’S RAJEN ACE OF HEART RESERVE BEST BITCH IN COLOUR LAWSON & HUNTER's ALTUSDANE DON’T PASS ME BY |
HARLEQUIN MRS YVONNE McGLYNN |
|
CLASS 39 - 1st POCOCK's TAMZDANE HANKY PANKY 2nd BISHTON's BATEMANOR HAPPY HUGO |
CLASS 45 - Absent |
CLASS 40 - 1st HITCHAM & TOMLIN's STAGBATCH SO SMART |
CLASS 46 - 1st KINGSLEY's DAINOAK IN VINO VERITAS 2nd NEVILLE’s STAGBATCH SAGITTARIUS LADY |
CLASS 41 - 1st COOK's ZIRAN ZIMMERMAN |
CLASS 47 - 1st KINGSLEY’s DAINOAK IN VINO VERITAS 2nd ROBINSON & STONE's DANISHA VANILLA ICE 3rd BAINBRIDGE & SIBLEY’s APOLLODANE ATHENA |
CLASS 42 - 1st TOMLIN's STAGBATCH SOULMATE FOR LIFE 2nd GIBSON's DORNOIR TYR |
CLASS 48 - 1st SIBLEY & TOMLIN's STAGBATCH SOUND OF MUSIC 2nd RUSSELL's MADJAX GRACEFUL |
CLASS 43 - 1st SCARSBROOK & LAWTON’s EBONORY READY TO RUMBLE 2nd FLANAGAN & HEALES’s SOUPERY SHAKEN NOT STIRRED |
CLASS 49 - 1st SIBLEY & TOMLIN’s STAGBATCH SOUND OF MUSIC |
CLASS 44 - 1st ELLIS & KHANNA’s RAVENDANE TERMINATOR 2nd KINGSLEY’s DAINOAK DIVIDE ET EMPERA 3rd HAYNES’s EBONORY CYMBELINES LEGEND Res INGRAM’s HEINRICH REKENER HARLEKIN OF DAINMAJIK |
CLASS 50 - 1st PEARSON’s CENNINPEDR INSPIRED BY RAVENDANE 2nd BISHTON’s BATEMANOR PURE MAGIC 3rd BAINBRIDGE & SIBLEY’s APOLLODANE ATHENA |
BEST DOG IN COLOUR TOMLIN’s STAGBATCH SOUL MATE FOR LIFE RESERVE BEST DOG IN COLOUR SCARSBROOK & LAWTON’s EBONORY READY TO RUMBLE BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR POCOCK’s TAMZDANE HANKY PANKY |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR KINGSLEY’s DAINOAK IN VINO VERITAS RESERVE BEST BITCH IN COLOUR PEARSON’s CENNINPEDR INSPIRED BY RAVENDANE |
BLACK- |
|
CLASS 51 - 1st SMITH’s FOALDOWN SORCERER 2nd SCHAANNING LING’s GALOMAX OWJADO |
CLASS 57 - 1st CRANFIELD’s FOALDOWN BLACK MAJIC FOR ZEFATHER 2nd PARK’s RAYJEN GO FOR GIN 3rd BUTT’S, BECKY BLACK BOOTS |
CLASS 52 - 1st BAKER & HORROCKS’s DAINOAK VITA VERITAS |
CLASS 58 - 1st TOMLIN's STAGBATCH SHIMMERING MAGIC 2ndKINGSLEY's STAGBATCH SILENT WITNESS FOR DAINOAK NAF TAF |
CLASS 53 - Absent |
CLASS 59 - 1st KINGSLEY;s STAGBATCH SILENT WITNESS FOR DAINOAK NAF TAF |
CLASS 54 - 1st PEPPER's SARAWEN WE WILL ROCK YOU 2nd FLANAGAN's SOUPURY SPECIAL RESERVE |
CLASS 60 - 1st TAYLOR's KENMILQUIN BLACK MAGIC 2nd L'E WEST's KILCRONEY KUJAYA'S KJULAZ |
CLASS 55 - 1st L'E WEST's KILCRONEY KUJAYA'S KJUSTIN |
CLASS 61 - 1st MIDDLETON's DORNOIR EIRA 2nd PEPPER's SARAWEN LANSON BLACK LABEL 3rd HANKINS' WOODELROND LADY GUINEVERE Res TAYLOR's KENMILQUIN BLACK MAGIC VHC L'E WEST's KILCRONEY KUJAYA'S KJERIZ |
CLASS 56 - 1st PRICE's SARAWEN DOM PERIGNON WITH LEAMAP 2nd BAKER & HORROCKS' DAINOAK VITA VERITAS 3rd FLANAGAN's SOUPURY PURE GENIUS |
CLASS 62 - 1st KEVAN's CH MACHAMORE ALLOA JW 2nd SCHAANNING LING's GALOMAX AIM INDI PINK 3rd MIDDLETON's BRINGTONHILL KATIE |
BEST DOG IN COLOUR PEPPER's SARAWEN WE WILL ROCK YOU RESERVE BEST DOG IN COLOUR PRICE's SARAWEN DOM PERIGNON WITH LEAMAP BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR CRANFIELD's FOALDOWN BLACK MAGIC FOR ZEFATHER |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR KEVAN's CH MACHAMORE ALLOA RESERVE BEST BITCH IN COLOUR MIDDLETON's DORNOIR EIRA |
MANTLE- |
|
CLASS 63 - No Entries |
CLASS 65 - 1st POCOCK's TAMZDANE WHO'S THAT GIRL |
CLASS 64 - 1st BAINBRIDGE & SIBLEY's RORLYN WHITE COLLAR WORKER 2nd GIBSON’S AVALON TURBO DIESEL |
CLASS 66 - 1st WHEELER's MICKALOU GREASE LIGHTNING AT DEBLOUKA |
BEST DOG IN COLOUR BAINBRIDGE & SIBLEY's RORLYN WHITE COLLAR WORKER RESERVE BEST DOG IN COLOUR GIBSON's AVALON TURBO DIESEL BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR POCOCK's TAMZDANE WHO'S THAT GIRL |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR WHEELER's MICKALOU GREASE LIGHTNING AT DEBLOUKA RESERVE BEST BITCH IN COLOUR POCOCK's TAMZDANE WHO'S THAT GIRL |
COMBINED COLOURS- |
|
CLASS 67 - 1st HAYNES' EBONORY CYMBELINES LEGEND 2nd KINGSLEY's DAINOAK DIVIDE ET EMPERA 3rd L'E WEST's KILCRONEY KLASSZANIC |
CLASS 68 - 1st RUDBACH's CLUMBADANE LIFFEY 2nd MIDDLETON's BRINGTONHILL KATIE |
BEST VETERAN RUDBACH's CLUMBADANE LIFFEY |
|
CLASS 69 - 1st MISS J. CRANFIELD'S BRACE |
|
CLASS 72 - Absent |
|
BEST IN SHOW HURST HOOKER & LOCKEY#s CH GARSAK SIR ALFIE RESERVE BEST IN SHOW BAINBRIDGE & SIBLEY's RORLYN WHITE COLLAR WORKER BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW LORD & LEWIS’S AXEFORD MYSTIFY AT HECKLEHAZE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW DAY & FRY’S, MERRYBOX HEAVEN SENT TO JANRICHE RES BEST PUPPY IN SHOW CRANFIELD’S, FOALDOWN BLACK MAGIC FOR ZEFATHER |
BEST IN SHOW HURST HOOKER & LOCKEY#s CH GARSAK SIR ALFIE
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW BAINBRIDGE & SIBLEY's RORLYN WHITE COLLAR WORKER
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW LORD & LEWIS’S AXEFORD MYSTIFY AT HECKLEHAZE
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW DAY & FRY’S, MERRYBOX HEAVEN SENT TO JANRICHE
RES BEST PUPPY IN SHOW CRANFIELD’S, FOALDOWN BLACK MAGIC FOR ZEFATHER