2007 Colour Format Show Results
Date: Saturday 3rd February 2007 Venue: Cricket Connexion Ryton-
Judges: Fawn & Brindle: Sandy Lipman Blue Black H'quin & Mantle: Pat Battersby
BIS & Veteran: Dagmar Kenis-
BEST IN SHOW BOUSEFIELD & MONAGHAN’s YACANTO FROZEN GROOM AT VEENDAM
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW HURST HOOKER & LOCKEY’s GARSAK SIR ALFIE
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW PRINCE’s BELLE OF THE BALL AT DUNSTIGDANES
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW COLLETT’s FOALDOWN SORCERESS
SANDY LIPMAN FAWN |
|
CLASS 1 - 1st BOOTH’s ROUCANDANE TOTAL SUNSHINE 2nd COLLETT’s FOALDOWN SECRET LOVE 3rd BURTON’s DEVARRO THE PALAMINO PONY RES STEVENSON’s ALAHMAX ADDICTED TO LOVE VHC WILTSHIRE’s LADYMERE THE RINGLEADER |
CLASS 8 - 1st SIMPSON's ALAHMAX CRAZY IN LOVE 2nd KINGSNORTH's ALAHMAX LOVE ON THE ROCKS AT STARTOBE 3rd GRAY’s CALOMAR RUBY ROCK STAR RES EWAN’s CALOMAR CHASING DREAMS VHC TAYLOR’s ARONDYKE ALL IN THE MUSIC |
CLASS 2 - 1st MARRINER’s SELMALDA HAS TO BE OF MARRIDANE 2nd SMITH’s VAVAVOOM THE VANDAL |
CLASS 9 - 1st CHAPPELL’s SELMALDA C'MON GIRL 2nd HAMILTON & MESSINA's VAVAVOOM VIVA LA DIVA 3rd COCKER’s CHERRAG TERRIS APRIL ROSE |
CLASS 3 - 1st HURST HOOKER & LOCKEY’s GARSAK SIR ALFIE 2nd GRAY PEARSON & CUTTER’s GARSAK SIR FRANKLIN 3rd PEARCE’s ANSETS WILSON PICKET RES WILLIAMS’ JAYDANIA THE SHOW MUST GO ON VHC JACOBS’s KAZABBIE ROYAL OAK |
CLASS 10 - 1st ROAN’s VEENDAM BOHEMIAN BEAUTY TO CARBARLINE 2nd WILTSHIRE’s TOSCADE PRIVATE DANCER FOR LADYMERE 3rd JACOB’s KAZABBIE ASH BLONDE RES BEREZA’s NORSEF NAUGHTY BUT NICE VHC MUMMERY’s GARSAK BLAZE OF GLORY |
CLASS 4 - 1st PERKINS’ INARABIC OBEDIAH 2nd MCGUINNESS’ DINAHTRON SON OF A GUN 3rd WESSELDINE's ENYDELET TOUCH OF RED RES DYSON’s SAMDICE SWEET CHILD O MINE VHC DREW’s MUSCHAMPS CHICO AT LINDEEFAY |
CLASS 11 - 1st PERKINS’ INARABIC OBELIA |
CLASS 5 - 1st ARBERY’s MOHOS TIGERS EYE 2nd LAIDLAW’s KANTALAR SEALED WITH A KISS 3rd BISHTON's JAYDANIA DALLAS RES ROAN’s YACANTO IRON MONKEY VHC MIDDLETON’s DORNOIR TOSTIG |
CLASS 12 - 1st LAIDLAW’s KANTALAR SWEET AND INNOCENT 2nd GIFFORD’s DANETIME AZALEA 3rd LOWE’s JAYDANIA COFFEE CREAM |
CLASS 6 - 1st HAIGH’s AMARAUD LOVE HURTS 2nd BOOTH’s ANADAIN ALWAYS AND FOREVER WITH ROUCANDANE 3rd GROSVENOR’s JAYDANIA JACOBS CREEK TO ALVENOR RES ROBINSON & STONE’s DANISHA CRAZY HORSE VHC CRANFIELD’s HAZEVERN RUBENS FOR ZEFATHER |
CLASS 13 - 1st ROSE’s ROSEARK COLORADO 2nd BISHTON’s JAYDANIA SUMMER MIST 3rd GIFFORD’s GARSAK CAMELLIA RES THURLBY’s JUSTINIAN ENGLISH ROSE VHC LAIDLAW’s KANTALAR DROP DEAD GORGEOUS |
CLASS 7 - 1st WILLIAMS’ JAYDANIA JUST A SHOWMAN 2nd BEREZA’s NORSEF THE MAIN MAN 3rd GREIRSON’s JAYDANIA SUN BURNT RES SEARLE & AGNEW’s MURRAYVHAYLE MAGNETISM |
CLASS 14 - 1st DAY’s CH. JANRICHE IRISH EYES |
BEST DOG IN COLOUR HURST HOOKER & LOCKEY’s GARSAK SIR ALFIE RESERVE BEST DOG IN COLOUR ARBERY’s MOHOS TIGERS EYE BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR SIMPSON’s ALAHMAX CRAZY IN LOVE |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR ROSE’s ROSEARK COLORADO RESERVE BEST BITCH IN COLOUR DAY’s CH. JANRICHE IRISH EYES |
SANDY LIPMAN BRINDLE |
|
CLASS 15 - 1st BURTON’s DEVARRO YORK SHIREHORSE MAN 2nd GRIERSON’s DAINWOOD ROYAL ICON 3rd HEATHER’s AULDMOOR AUSTIN HEALEY AT JZAN RES FERGUSON’s AULDMOOR's A CANDY MAN |
CLASS 21 - 1st BISHTON’s DAINWOOD ROYAL CHARMER OF JAYDANIA 2nd BURTON’s DEVARRO A STRAWBERRY ROAN 3rd THURLBY’s AULDMOORS ALANA AT JUSTINIAN RES SEDDON’s STPIRAN CORNISH FLAIRE OF TENAYA VHC ABBOTT’s MAKING A SPLASH WITH NIKAMI |
CLASS 16 - 1st HARRISON’s EMANEAZ PURE STAR ATTRACTION 2nd MCGUINNESS’ MURRAYVHAYLE MAYBEE AT DINAHTRON |
CLASS 22 - 1st HEMPSTEAD’s TYAK RUBY TUESDAY AT MAJOSUN 2nd JACOB’s KAZABBIE FOR PLEASURE |
CLASS 17 - 1st SLATTER & LAWSON’s DEVARRO THE BEXCHEQUER 2nd SIMPSON’s DEVARRO BOND BEXCELLED |
CLASS 23 - 1st HYETT’s VEENDAM BEAUTY OF THE NILE |
CLASS 18 - NO ENTRIES |
CLASS 24 - 1st HAMILTON’s DEVARRO RAIN SHADOW |
CLASS 19 - 1st SHERRINGHAM’s DEVARRO BOND BEXCELLED |
CLASS 25 - 1st HEMPSTEAD’s DEVARRO WIND IN THE WILLOW AT MAJOSUN |
CLASS 20 - 1st HAIGH’s AMARAUD LET THERE BE LOVE |
CLASS 26 - 1st BOOTH’s CH. ROUCANDANE TIGER DAWN |
BEST DOG IN COLOUR HARRISON’s EMANEAZ PURE STAR ATTRACTION RESERVE BEST DOG IN COLOUR BURTON’s DEVARRO YORK SHIREHORSE MAN BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR BURTON’s DEVARRO YORK SHIREHORSE MAN |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR HEMPSTEAD’s TYAK RUBY TUESDAY AT MAJOSUN RESERVE BEST BITCH IN COLOUR BOOTH’s CH. ROUCANDANE TIGER DAWN |
PAT BATTERSBY BLACK |
|
CLASS 27 - 1st WILSON’s CHENEY JIM NICE BUT DIM |
CLASS 33 - 1st COLLETT’s FOALDOWN SORCERESS |
CLASS 28 - 1st PRICE’s SARAWEN DOM PERIGNON WITH LEAMAP 2nd COOK’s BOINCA MR BOJANGLES |
CLASS 34 - 1st SUMNER’s ZULUSKY AURORA 2nd PEPPER’s SARAWEN LANSON BLACK LABEL |
CLASS 29 - 1st HANKINS’ WOODELROND GAMBLING MAN |
CLASS 35 - 1st PEPPER’s SARAWEN LANSON BLACK LABEL 2nd HANKINS’ WOODELROND LADY GUINEVERE 3rd DOWN & FLANAGAN’s SOUPURY ESSENTIAL MAJIK FOR CHENEY RES SCHAANNING LING’s GALOMAX STARS 'N' STRIPES VHC GRUNDY’s WOODELROND GARRIBINA |
CLASS 30 - 1st BATES’ DANEMOOR AKENATUM 2nd CALLAND’s MENZA DISALOO 3rd HOWITT’s FENDANE DARK NOIR RES HANKINS’ WOODELROND GAMBLING MAN |
CLASS 36 - 1st BYRNE’s GALOMAX BLACK BETTY WITH GLENTARN |
CLASS 31 - 1st HOWITT’s FENDANE DARK NOIR |
CLASS 37 - 1st SCHAANNING LING’s GALOMAX AIM INDI PINK 2nd HANKINS’ RAYJEN ELVEN PRINCESS OF WOODELROND |
CLASS 32 - 1st PEPPER’s SARAWEN WE WILL ROCK YOU 2nd HOWITT’s FENDANE DARK NOIR |
CLASS 38 - 1st RITCHENS’ BRANELLA INCH PERFECT |
BEST DOG IN COLOUR PRICE’s SARAWEN DOM PERIGNON WITH LEAMAP RESERVE BEST DOG IN COLOUR BATES’ DANEMOOR AKENATUM BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR COLLETT’s FOALDOWN SORCERESS |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR RITCHENS’ BRANELLA INCH PERFECT RESERVE BEST BITCH IN COLOUR SUMNER’s ZULUSKY AURORA |
PAT BATTERSBY BLUE |
|
CLASS 39 - 1st DEWANE’s STEGILL DAZZLING DEFENDER |
CLASS 45 - 1st PARK’s RAYJEN ACE OF HEARTS 2nd BOOTH’s ALCHERA BLUE FOR YOU |
CLASS 40 - 1st DEWANE’s STEGILL DAZZLING DEFENDER |
CLASS 46 - 1st MCCONNELL ZINFANDEL MY BLUE HEAVEN 2nd O’NEILL’s HOLIDANES KIZZIES GHOST |
CLASS 41 - 1st MCGUINNESS’ DINAHTRON BESTMAN |
CLASS 47 - 1st MIDDLETON’s DORNOIR AIDEEN |
CLASS 42 - 1st PARK’s RAYJEN BEST MATE |
CLASS 48 - 1st PRINCE’s BELLE OF THE BALL AT DUNSTIGDANES 2nd KITCHEN’s DORNOIR LETTY OF BRINGTONHILL 3rd RODGERS’ MASNOU COUNTRY LADY |
CLASS 43 - 1st SIMPSON’s RAYJEN CORBIERE AVEC RENESCENT 2nd HUME’s SARAWEN WILD SHOT AT OSKARAHMAX |
CLASS 49 - 1st BYRNE’s ALCHERA MOONSTRUCK LADY WITH GLENTARN 2nd RODGERS’ MASNOU COUNTRY LADY |
CLASS 44 - 1st PRICE’s LEAMAP MOONSTRUCK 2nd WILLOUGHBY’s GALOMAX CALLS THE TUNE WITH PENODATI |
CLASS 50 - 1st SMITH’s RAYJEN SILVER FRAME |
BEST DOG IN COLOUR MCGUINNESS’ DINAHTRON BESTMAN RESERVE BEST DOG IN COLOUR SIMPSON’s RAYJEN CORBIERE AVEC RENESCENT BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR PARK’s RAYJEN ACE OF HEARTS |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR PRINCE’s BELLE OF THE BALL AT DUNSTIGDANES RESERVE BEST BITCH IN COLOUR MIDDLETON’s DORNOIR AIDEEN |
PAT BATTERSBY HARLEQUIN |
|
CLASS 51 - 1st DENNIS & BRADFORD’s BRIZLAIN BOMBER COMMAND 2nd JONES’ ROMIDANE BOLERO 3rd BRUMPTON’s BATEMANOR SHANNON FLIES FOR DOQUEST |
CLASS 57 - 1st RUSSELL’s MADJAX GRACEFUL 2nd WRIGHT’s LEIRUMDANE HEAVEN SENT 3rd BATEMAN- RES SMALLWOOD’s TUSHMANIA BLUEBELL VHC EDKINS’ SILENCE IS GOLDEN |
CLASS 52 - No Entries |
CLASS 58 - 1st REED’s ZARA’s SPLENDOUR OF DAWN 2nd COOK’s BOINCA MINNIE THE MOOCHER 3rd INGRAM’s ALLOURS ABRACADABRA OF DAINMAJIK RES EDKINS’ SILENCE IS GOLDEN |
CLASS 53 - 1st HEALES & FLANAGAN’s SOUPURY SHAKEN NOT STIRRED |
CLASS 59 - 1st SUMNER’s DINAHTRON NOTEBOOK 2nd BLACK & BATEMAN- 3rd GRUNDY’s ZIRAN ZHIVAGO’s LOVE RES DENNIS & FERRIS’ HELMLAKE HEIGHT OF FASHION AT BRIZLAIN |
CLASS 54 - 1st COTTRELL’s BEREVALE ALEXANDER 2nd ELLIS & WALTON’s RAVENDANE TERMINATOR 3rd BOOTH’s ELCASS THE BISHOP RES FLANAGAN’s SOUPURY WORTH THE WAIT VHC POCOCK’s TAMZDANE PACO RABANNE |
CLASS 60 - 1st THOMPSON’s DARRINGTON KRAZY FOR YOU 2nd POCOCK’s STRIKER POSE AT TAMZDANE 3rd BOOTH’s ELCASS EXOTIC GEM RES CROPLEY’s EBONORY NAME IN LIGHTS FOR YARESVILLE |
CLASS 55 - 1st BRUMPTON’s DORNOIR TAKING A CHANCE FOR DOQUEST 2nd INGRAM’s HEINRICH REKENER HARLEKIN OF DAINMAJIK |
CLASS 61 - 1st SMALLWOOD’s TUSHMANIA AKASHA 2nd COTTRELL’s BEREVALE PANDORA 3rd RUSSELL’s MADJAX BLISSFUL RES INGRAM’s ALLOURS MISS CHIEF OF DAINMAJIK |
CLASS 56 - 1st JEFFERIES’ VANMORE THE PUZZLER FOR DANELDER 2nd BRUMPTON’s DORNOIR TAKING A CHANCE FOR DOQUEST |
CLASS 62 - 1st WRIGHT’s RAVENDANE MOET CHANDON 2nd REED’s ZARA’s SPLENDOUR OF DAWN 3rd SMALLWOOD’s TUSHMANIA NEFRETITI |
BEST DOG IN COLOUR COTTRELL’s BEREVALE ALEXANDER RESERVE BEST DOG IN COLOUR JEFFERIES’ VANMORE THE PUZZLER FOR DANELDER BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR DENNIS & BRADFORD’s BRIZLAIN BOMBER COMMAND |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR THOMPSON’s DARRINGTON KRAZY FOR YOU RESERVE BEST BITCH IN COLOUR WRIGHT’s RAVENDANE MOET CHANDON |
PAT BATTERSBY MANTLE |
|
CLASS 63 - No Entries |
CLASS 65 - 1st POCOCK’s HELMLAKE NOT AMUSED WITH TAMZDANE |
CLASS 64 - 1st JONES’ SAPECK THE CAPED CRUSADER 2nd BEAUMONT- |
CLASS 66 - 1st BRADFORD’s LEAMAP BOBBY SOX OF MICKALOU 2nd JONES’ SAPECK DOUBLE DIAMOND |
BEST DOG IN COLOUR JONES’ SAPECK THE CAPED CRUSADER RESERVE BEST DOG IN COLOUR BEAUMONT- BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR POCOCK’s HELMLAKE NOT AMUSED WITH TAMZDANE |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR BRADFORD’s LEAMAP BOBBY SOX OF MICKALOU RESERVE BEST BITCH IN COLOUR POCOCK’s HELMLAKE NOT AMUSED WITH TAMZDANE |
DAGMAR KENIS- |
|
CLASS 67 - 1st LAIDLAW’s KANTALAR SEALED WITH A KISS 2nd ARBERY’s MOHOS TIGERS EYE 3rd WILLOUGHBY’s GALOMAX CALLS THE TUNE WITH PENODATI RES ROAN’s YACANTO IRON MONKEY VHC HEALES & FLANAGAN’s SOUPURY SHAKEN NOT STIRRED |
|
CLASS 68 - 1st LAIDLAW’s KANTALAR DROP DEAD GORGEOUS 2nd LAIDLAW’s KANTALAR SWEET AND INNOCENT 3rd ROAN’s VEENDAM BOHEMIAN BEAUTY TO CARBARLINE RES INGRAM’s ALLOURS MISS CHIEF OF DAINMAJIK VHC HAMILTON’s DEVARRO RAIN SHADOW |
|
CLASS 69 - 1st BOUSEFIELD & MONAGHAN’s YACANTO FROZEN GROOM AT VEENDAM 2nd BATES’ DANEMOOR GOING FOR GOLD |
|
CLASS 70 - 1st RITCHENS’s BRANELLA INCH PERFECT 2nd NOBLE’s DRAGONSLAIR ANGELIC UPSTART AT MEGANDANE 3rd PRICE’s LEAMAP MISS MOONSHINE BEST VETERAN BOUSEFIELD & MONAGHAN’s YACANTO FROZEN GROOM AT VEENDAM |
|
CLASS 71 - 1st MR. R.S.E. GIFFORD’s 2nd MISS H.E. LAIDLAW’s 3rd MRS. A SMALLWOOD’s |
|
CLASS 72 - Absent |
|
BEST IN SHOW BOUSEFIELD & MONAGHAN’s YACANTO FROZEN GROOM AT VEENDAM RESERVE BEST IN SHOW HURST HOOKER & LOCKEY’s GARSAK SIR ALFIE BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW PRINCE’s BELLE OF THE BALL AT DUNSTIGDANES BEST PUPPY IN SHOW COLLETT’s FOALDOWN SORCERESS |