2006 Members Limited Show
Date: Saturday 8th July 2006 Venue: Baginton Village Hall, Baginton, Coventry
Judges Open Show : Karen Cross Stakes : Mick Bradford
BEST IN SHOW: Wesseldine’s ENYDELET TOUCH OF RED BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW: Bishton’s JAYDANIA SUMMER MIST RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Bishton’s JAYDANIA SUMMER MIST BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Bishton’s JAYDANIA DALLAS Judge Karen Cross |
|
DOGS |
BITCHES |
CLASS 1 - 1st Abbott‘s STEGILL JUST PERFECT FOR NIKAMI naf taf 2nd Price‘s SARAWEN DOM PERIGNON WITH LEAMAP 3rd Coe‘s JACQUKIR BENZ Res Crouch‘s NORSEF NOW YOUR TALKING VHC Chadwick‘s VEENDAM ROUGH QUEST |
CLASS 17 - 1st Roan‘s VEENDAM BOHEMIAN BEAUTY 2nd Harrison‘s EMANEAZ PURE SWEET SUCCESS 3rd Pepper‘s SARAWEN LANSON BLACK LABEL Res Reed‘s ZARAS SPLENDOUR OF DAWN VHC Monaghan‘s VEENDAM JULIETTE MARNY |
CLASS 2 - 1st Bishton’s JAYDANIA DALLAS 2nd Gale‘s TOSCADE BACK IN ACTION 3rd Sheldrick & Searle‘s MURRAYVHAYLE MASTER KLASS Res Coe‘s JACQUKIR BENZ |
CLASS 18 - 1st Sumner‘s ZULUSKY AURORA 2nd Baker‘s SAMANI LAMMTARRA AT SUNLIND 3rd Kerr‘s ZULUSKY ORIANA |
CLASS 3 - 1st Cook’s ZIRAN ZAESAR'S BEAU |
CLASS 19 - 1st Price‘s LEAMAP MISS MOONSHINE 2nd Middleton‘s DANEMOOR MAGIC MOMENTS WITH DORNOIR 3rd Battersby & Williams‘s DORNOIR SYFI AT INTERNOS |
CLASS 4 - 1st Wesseldine‘s ENYDELET TOUCH OF RED 2nd Walton‘s RAVENDANE AMERICAN PYE JW 3rd Dyson‘s SAMDICE SWEET CHILD O MINE JW Res Cook‘s ZIRAN ZHIVAGO VHC Scollay‘s MUSCHAMPS PAVEROTTI |
CLASS 20 - 1st Pocock‘s ROUCANDANE HEAVEN SENT TO TAMZDANE 2nd Schaanning Ling‘s GALOMAX AIM INDI PINK 3rd Park‘s RAYJEN SILVER FAME Res Down & Flanaghan‘s SOUPURY ESSENTIAL MAJIK FOR CHENEY |
CLASS 5 - 1st Appasamy & Bryan‘s CROFTDANE SOLO AT ROXMANN 2nd Laidlaw‘s KANTALAR SEALED WITH A KISS JW 3rd Middleton‘s DORNOIR TOSTIG Res Bates‘s DANEMOOR AKENATUM VHC Ellis & Walton‘s RAVENDANE TERMINATOR |
CLASS 21 - 1st Laidlaw‘s KANTALAR SWEET AND INNOCENT JW 2nd Hewitt‘s KILMEENA STAR AT APPOLODANE 3rd Hankins‘s WOODELROND LADY GUINEVERE Res Sumner‘s DINAHTRON NOTEBOOK VHC Appasamy & Bryan‘s HILDYDANE LOVELY LAIKA AT ROXMANN |
CLASS 6 - 1st Park‘s RAYJEN BEST MATE 2nd Sheldrick & Searle‘s MURRAYVHAYLE MASTER KLASS 3rd Cook‘s ZIRAN ZHIVAGO Res Scollay‘s MUSCHAMPS PAVEROTTI VHC Hankins‘s WOODELROND GAMBLING MAN |
CLASS 22 - 1st Laidlaw‘s KANTALAR DROP DEAD GORGEOUS 2nd Schaanning Ling‘s GALOMAX AIM INDI PINK 3rd Hankins‘s WOODELROND LADY GUINEVERE Res Down & Flanaghan‘s SOUPURY ESSENTIAL MAJIK FOR CHENEY |
CLASS 7 - 1st Park‘s RAYJEN BEST MATE 2nd Sheldrick & Searle‘s MURRAYVHAYLE MASTER KLASS 3rd Cook‘s ZIRAN ZHIVAGO Res Scollay‘s MUSCHAMPS PAVEROTTI VHC Hankins‘s WOODELROND GAMBLING MAN |
CLASS 23 - 1st Sumner‘s STEGILL ANDROMENA |
CLASS 8 - 1st Thurlby‘s JUSTINIAN GENTLEMAN JIM 2nd Macrae‘s TUSHMANIA PHANTOM 3rd Simpson‘s RAYJEN CORBIERE AT RENESCENT |
CLASS 24 - 1st Lawley‘s SARAWEN SCINTILLATE 2nd Thurlby‘s JUSTINIAN ENGLISH ROSE 3rd Simpson‘s BLAUFELL COSETTE AVEC RENESCENT Res Haigh‘s AMARAUD THE LOOK OF LOVE |
CLASS 9 - 1st Robinson & Stone‘s DANISHA CRAZY HORSE 2nd Platt‘s EBONORY LE GRANDE MONARQUE 3rd Price‘s LEAMAP PEACEMAKER |
CLASS 25 - 1st Bishton‘s JAYDANIA SUMMER MIST |
CLASS 10 - 1st Pocock‘s TAMZDANE LOUIS VUITTON JW ShCM 2nd Macrae‘s TUSHMANIA PHANTOM 3rd Battersby & Williams‘s INTERNOS SYMPHONY |
CLASS 26 - ABSENT |
CLASS 11 - NO ENTRIES |
CLASS 27 - 1st Reed‘s ZARAS SPLENDOUR OF DAWN |
CLASS 12 - 1st Laidlaw‘s KANTALAR SEALED WITH A KISS JW |
CLASS 28 - 1st Laidlaw‘s KANTALAR SWEET AND INNOCENT JW 2nd Sumner‘s STEGILL ANDROMENA |
CLASS 13 - 1st Thurlby‘s JUSTINIAN GENTLEMAN JIM 2nd Haigh‘s AMARAUD LET THERE BE LOVE ShCM 3rd Roan‘s YACANTO MOON WARRIOR Res Sheringham‘s DEVARRO BOND BEXCELLED |
CLASS 29 - 1st Hindle‘s PENDAYNE PERSEPHONE 2nd Burton‘s DEVARRO BEXTRASPECIAL LADY 3rd Harrison‘s EMANEAZ PURE SWEET SUCCESS |
CLASS 14 - 1st Walton‘s RAVENDANE AMERICAN PYE JW 2nd Platt‘s EBONORY LE GRANDE MONARQUE 3rd Ellis & Walton‘s RAVENDANE TERMINATOR Res Macrae ‘s TUSHMANIA PHANTOM VHC Coe‘s JACQUKIR BENZ |
CLASS 30 - 1st Sumner‘s DINAHTRON NOTEBOOK 2nd Black & Bateman‘s BATEMANOR PURE MAGIC |
CLASS 15 - 1st Price‘s LEAMAP PEACEMAKER 2nd Park‘s RAYJEN BEST MATE 3rd Simpson‘s RAYJEN CORBIERE AT RENESCENT |
CLASS 31 - 1st Lawley‘s SARAWEN SCINTILLATE 2nd Simpson‘s BLAUFELL COSETTE AVEC RENESCENT 3rd Smith‘s RAYJEN SILVER FAME Res Kerr ZULUSKY ORIANA |
CLASS 16 - 1st Pepper ‘s SARAWEN WE WILL ROCK YOU 2nd Appasamy & Bryan‘s CROFTDANE SOLO AT ROXMANN 3rd Bates‘s DANEMOOR AKENATUM Res Battersby & Williams‘s INTERNOS SYMPHONY VHC Park‘s GALOMAX AMERICAN GAMBLE WITH RAYJEN |
CLASS 32 - 1st Middleton‘s DANEMOOR MAGIC MOMENTS WITH DORNOIR 2nd Sumner‘s ZULUSKY AURORA 3rd Appasamy & Bryan‘s HILDYDANE LOVELY LAIKA AT ROXMANN Res Battersby & Williams‘s DORNOIR SYFI AT INTERNOS VHC Down & Flanaghan‘s SOUPURY ESSENTIAL MAJIK FOR CHENEY |
BEST DOG: Wesseldine’s ENYDELET TOUCH OF RED RESERVE BEST DOG: Robinson & Stone’s DANISHA CRAZY HORSE BEST PUPPY DOG: Bishton’s JAYDANIA DALLAS |
BEST BITCH: Bishton’s JAYDANIA SUMMER MIST RESERVE BEST BITCH: Lawley’s SARAWEN SCINTILLATE BEST PUPPY BITCH: Roan’s VEENDAM BOHEMIAN BEAUTY |
CLASS 33 - 1st Miss H.E. Laidlaw's Brace 2nd Mrs.& Miss Flanagan's Brace |
|
CLASS 34 - 1st Miss H.E. Laidlaw's Team |
|
BEST IN SHOW: Wesseldine’s ENYDELET TOUCH OF RED BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW: Bishton’s JAYDANIA SUMMER MIST RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Bishton’s JAYDANIA SUMMER MIST BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Bishton’s JAYDANIA DALLAS |
|
THE PETER RUSSELL MEMORIAL NOVICE & YEARLING STAKES JUDGE Mr Mick Bradford |
|
CLASS 35 - 1st Chadwick‘s VEENDAM ROUGH QUEST 2nd Coe‘s JACQUKIR BENZ |
CLASS 38 - 1st Roan‘s VEENDAM BOHEMIAN BEAUTY 2nd Harrison‘s EMANEAZ PURE SWEET SUCCESS 3rd Reed‘s ZARAS SPLENDOUR OF DAWN Res Monaghan‘s VEENDAM JULIETTE MARNY VHC Scott‘s ELCASS SNOWY GEM FOR GILLINGARRA |
CLASS 36 - 1st Bishton‘s JAYDANIA DALLAS 2nd Price‘s SARAWEN DOM PERIGNON WITH LEAMAP 3rd Abbott‘s STEGILL JUST PERFECT FOR NIKAMI Res Sheldrick & Searle‘s MURRAYVHAYLE MASTER KLASS VHC Crouch‘s NORSEF NOW YOUR TALKING |
CLASS 39 - 1st Pepper‘s SARAWEN LANSON BLACK LABEL |
CLASS 37 - ABSENT |
CLASS 40 - 1st Sumner‘s ZULUSKY AURORA 2nd Kerr‘s ZULUSKY ORIANA |
CLASS 41 - 1st Bishton’s‘s JAYDANIA DALLAS 2nd Bates‘s DANEMOOR AKENATUM 3rd Heales & Flanaghan‘s SOUPURY SHAKEN NOT STIRRED Res Cook‘s ZIRAN ZHIVAGO VHC Hankins‘s WOODELROND GAMBLING MAN |
CLASS 42 - 1st Laidlaw‘s KANTALAR DROP DEAD GORGEOUS 2nd Hankins‘s WOODELROND LADY GUINEVERE 3rd Sumner‘s STEGILL ANDROMENA Res Schaanning Ling‘s GALOMAX AIM INDI PINK VHC Down & Flanaghan‘s SOUPURY ESSENTIAL MAJIK FOR CHENEY |
CLASS 43 - 1st Wesseldine‘s ENYDELET TOUCH OF RED 2nd Walton‘s RAVENDANE AMERICAN PYE (JW 3rd Dyson‘s SAMDICE SWEET CHILD O MINE JW Res Price‘s LEAMAP PEACEMAKER VHC Middleton’s DORNOIR TOSTIG |
CLASS 44 - 1st Laidlaw‘s KANTALAR SWEET AND INNOCENT JW 2nd Burton‘s DEVARRO BEXTRASPECIAL LADY 3rd Robinson & Stone‘s DANISHA MISTLETOE AND WINE Res Sumner‘s DINAHTRON NOTEBOOK VHC Pocock’s ROUCANDANE HEAVEN SENT TO TAMZDANE |
BEST PUPPY DOG in STAKES Bishton’s JAYDANIA DALLAS BEST PUPPY BITCH in STAKES Roan’s VEENDAM BOHEMIAN BEAUTY BEST PUPPY in STAKES Bishton’s JAYDANIA DALLAS BEST NOVICE in STAKES Bishton’s JAYDANIA DALLAS RESERVE BEST NOVICE in STAKES Laidlaw’s KANTALAR DROP DEAD GORGEOUS BEST YEARLING in STAKES Laidlaw’s KANTALAR SWEET AND INNOCENT RESERVE BEST YEARLING in STAKES Wesseldine’s ENYDELET TOUCH OF RED |